Original HDMI Optical Fiber Converter Imported from USA

Delivery: 3 to 4 WEEKS.





4K x 2K 30Hz HDMI Extender LC Optical Fiber Converter 2KM/ 6600 feet/ 1.24 Miles Transmitter Receiver RS232 Data

HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru and RS232 function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission.

Packing List (bulk pack):
1 x HDMI fiber transmitter (TX)
1 x HDMI fiber receiver (RX)
2 x Power adapters

Features:
- Transmits HDMI video (embed audio) signals up to 2km (6600ft) over LC fiber optic cable
- Support video resolution max up to 4Kx2K@30Hz,1080p@60Hz, 3D
- Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device
- Support RS232 undirectional transmission
- Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard
- High compatibility, auto-match source and display device
- Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
- Built-in ESD protection system
- Plug and play

Specification:
Video:
Standards: HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock: 225MHz
Maximum data rate: 6.75Gbps
Resolution range: Up to 4Kx2K@30Hz, 3D, 1920*1200@60Hz
Connector: HDMI-A Interface
HDMI Cable Range: <5M (Resolution: 1920 x 1200@60Hz)
Impedance: 100Ω


RS232:
Interface: Industrial Terminal
Signal Direction: Unidirectional
Baud Rate: Self-adaptive, Max: 115200bps
Data Bits: 8


Optical Fiber:
Interface: SFP model - LC connector
Fiber type: Single-mode
Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth: 10Gbps
Transmission distance: Single-mode fiber: standard 2km

Other:
Power supply: DC 12V/1A
Power dissipation: MAX 5W
Temperature: Operating: -5℃ to +70℃
Humidity: Operating: 5% to 90%

Product Feature

4K x 2K @30Hz: Support video resolution max up to Ultra HD 4Kx2K@30Hz, it also include 1080P@60Hz and 3D images, perfect for boardcasting, live production, and even gaming
2KM Distance Transmission: Transmits HDMI video (embedded audio) up to 2km (6600ft or 1.24mi) over one LC fiber optic cable (single mode), 10Gbps Bandwidth SFP with uncompress signals
EDID Copy/Pass-thru: There is a EDID button on transmitter, this product support EDID copy/ pass-thru, so it can match many kind display device, easily to solve problem of image incompatibility
Compact Size: This size 94.5 x 73 x 26mm is good to use anywhere, from news truck to studio, or outside for live event. What more function include built-in automatic adjustment system, built-in ESD protection system, RS232
Plug And Play: The converter works perfectly simply connected to device. If you have any question before or after purchase this products, please feel free to send us message, we will help you solve the problem

Product Information

Product Dimensions 10.2 x 28.7 x 37.2 inches
Shipping pack weight 0.9 pounds
BindingElectronics
Manufacturer Orange Juice Technology Co., LTD.
Model OJ123H
Studio Orange Juice Technology Co., LTD.
Product Group Speakers
Publisher Orange Juice Technology Co., LTD.
Package Quantity 1
EAN List 0724873925825
UPC List 724873925825

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Important Message*:
Please Remember SHOPUSA.PK is importer of Goods from Top USA Stores. Make Sure Products Fill Full Your Needs, Read Description & its Features Carefully Before Place Order. We Will Not Provide Any Technically Support Or Warranty.
For More Help, Call or Whatsapp: 03457815090

Newsletter

Sign Up for Our Newsletter: